BINGO 2nd CHANCE Internet Contest

Prizes

WE ARE GIVING AWAY AN ADDITIONAL $28,000 IN PRIZES IN THE EXTENDED INSTANT BINGO 2ND CHANCE CONTEST.

From January 29, 2016 to June 3, 2016 there will be 2 draws held each week for a chance to win* $500**.

Plus there is an additional $10,000 GRAND PRIZE that will be drawn on June 3, 2016.

** Maximum one Weekly Prize per entrant per week.

$10,000 January 29, 2016 Grand Prize Winner!

Stasia Sopotyk, St. Catharines

$10,000 June 3, 2016 Grand Prize Winner

Bart Macpherson, Thunder Bay



Two $500 prizes to be won each week

Week 1

Sean Cowan,
Delhi

Pat Shelly,
Toronto

Week 2

Rebecca Walker,
Oshawa

Gaston Claveau,
North Bay

Week 3

Jo-Ann Devlin,
Chatsworth

Wendy Monico,
Lakefield

Week 4

Yvon Duguay,
Toronto

John Sheehan,
Hamilton

Week 5

Tamara Rajala,
Thunder Bay

Leanna DiNardo,
Toronto

Week 6

Francine Grasley,
Thessalon

Nick Scott,
Belleville

Week 7

Sharon Mullins,
Mono

Frankey Sisty,
Clarksburg

Week 8

Mike Boyer,
Guelph

Michel Frenette,
Mississauga

Week 9

Ashanti Cooray,
London

Beverly Pocock,
Windsor

Week 10

Diane Shaw,
Belleville

Laura Lace,
London

Week 11

Penny Johnson,
Ottawa

Sharon Cummins,
Hamilton

Week 12

Susan Grocott,
Chatham

James Austin,
Toronto

Week 13

Cheryl Vollans,
Kitchener

Suzanne Trottier,
Warren

Week 14

Mary Carter,
Niagara Falls

Shawn Courtney,
Oshawa

Week 15

Muriel Saunders,
Harrow

Robert Ward,
Guelph

Week 16

Theresa Mackie,
Orillia

Erica Sacrafamilia,
Scarborough

Week 17

Lyndsay Brown,
Bowmanville

Patrick Janes,
Cambridge

Week 18

Micheline Russell,
Welland

Brian Baskatawang,
Thunder Bay

Week 19

Marisa Conforti,
Oshawa

Kerry Darby,
Hamilton

Week 20

Judith Barkel,
Timmins

Paula Phillip,
Toronto

Week 21

Arlene Peddie,
Fergus

Judith McCutcheon,
Clinton

Week 22

Violet Bugden,
Cambridge

Marianne Lamont,
Walkerton

Week 23

Tim Petrullo,
Toronto

Wilfredo Aguilar,
Toronto

Week 24

Steve Sprason,
Guelph

Lena Pettifer,
Brantford

Week 25

Lise Pilon,
Timmins

Mireille Yangakodet,
Hamilton

Week 26

Laura Verboven,
St. Thomas

Diana Shepy,
Blenheim

Week 27

Brenda St. Croix,
Bolton

Mary Poretta,
Toronto

Week 28

Paul Hanlon,
Cambridge

Tammy Barrow,
Simcoe

Week 29

Margaret Huggins,
Uxbridge

Keith Mawhiney,
Delhi

Week 30

Kevin Walker,
Oshawa

Anna Marie Norquay,
Newmarket

Week 31

Patricia Dobransky,
Bath

Patrick Walsh,
Toronto

Week 32

Corey Jonas,
Thornill

Nicolaas Van De Kraats,
Sudbury

Week 33

Taylor Briggs,
Ottawa

Frank Tore,
Ingersoll

Week 34

Kristen Hooper,
London

Gary Greenland,
Hamilton

Week 35

Dolly McKeon,
Windsor

Ashley Brush,
Hamilton

Week 36

Elizabeth Yuile,
Ingersoll

Vernon Burton,
Windsor

Week 37

Nick Kadoski,
Toronto

John Hudson,
Chatham


Additional $500 weekly prizes

Week 1

Theresa Hallett,
Marmora

Blake Kleinsteuber,
Belleville

Week 2

Ashton Genrick,
Palmer Rapids

Alex Mohacsy,
Windsor

Week 3

Richard Bartholomew,
Scarborough

Nancy Petryschuk,
Georgetown

Week 4

Walter Buklin,
Concord

Terri Farrington,
London

Week 5

Michelle Cole-Kennedy,
Toronto

Maureen Hudson,
Sault Ste Marie

Week 6

Agnes Sacchetti,
Thunder Bay

Sylvia Nanlal,
Mississauga

Week 7

Shirley Lane,
North Bay

Ashley Johnson,
St. Catharines

Week 8

Claire Charles,
Ottawa

Ken Chmay,
St. Catharines

Week 9

Eugenia Matei,
Richmond Hill

Elsie Hulley,
Goderich

Week 10

Elana Spivak,
Toronto

Tammy Cosby,
Simcoe

Week 11

Kyle Crawford,
Barrie

Julie Hancock,
Hamilton

Week 12

Fatima Wahab,
Russell

Nicole McCaw-Kretchman,
Whitby

Week 13

Hannah Brouwers,
Toronto

Madeleine Vallee,
Cochrane

Week 14

Adriana Moga,
Kitchener

James Knipple,
Merrickville

Week 15

Peter Malysewich,
Stoney Creek

Jane Wyman,
Rockland

Week 16

Selma Hutt,
London

Clifford Craig,
Smiths Falls

Week 17

John Gordon,
Markham

Brenda MacDonald,
Hamilton

Week 18

Steven Dunn,
London

Mary McCabe,
Ottawa

For more information check the Help section.

Winners will be posted once they have been confirmed.